Staff

Senior Leadership

Year 0 - 1 Team

Mary de France

Room 26 Mon - Tue - Wed

Bridget Overmayer

Room 26 Thur - Fri

Release Teacher

Ashleigh Hope

Room 32

Reception Room for New Entrants

Year 2 Team

Kyunghee Jeon

Room 20 Mon - Wed - Thur

Abby Lomas

Room 20 Tues - Fri

Year 3 Team

Year 4 Team

Year 5 Team

Year 6 Team

Tim Haines - Team Leader

Room 11

BoT Staff Representative

Kelly Laird

Room 12

Social Sciences Leader

School House Sports

Erin Walcroft

Room 13

Inquiry Leader

The Arts Leader

Additional Teaching Staff

Michelle White

Release Teacher

Education for Sustainability Leader

Natasha Hendrikse

Release Teacher

Mathematics and Literacy teacher

Nicola Rankine

Release Teacher

Rachel Loveridge

Release Teacher

Marie Welton

Release Teacher

Olivia Waugh

Learning Support Coordinator

Helen French

Learning Support Coordinator

ORRS Teacher

Pam Webb

ESOL / Literacy Support

International Student Coordinator

Mike Fitness

Release Teacher

Leader of Digital Learning

Across School COL Leader

Caryn van Wyk

Release Teacher

Administration and Support Staff

Cheryl Brown

Executive Officer

Jill Palmer

Office Administration

Deidre Bartels

Office Administration

Team Sports Coordinator

Carissa McCay

Office Administration

Tania Hennebry

Learning Assistant

International Students

ELL

Leanne Finch

Learning Assistant

International Students

ELL

Rekha Ladwa

Learning Assistant

International Students

ELL

Sarah Penny

Library Assistant

Wendy Park

Learning Assistant

Russell Doust

Learning Assistant

Glenys Fletcher

Learning Assistant

Haley Carr

Learning Assistant

Melissa Sumner

Learning Assistant

Mellissa Gerritsen

Learning Assistant

Ada Te Kaawa

Learning Assistant

Kate Stokes

Learning Assistant ELL Learners

Aimee Wilson

Learning Assistant

Samantha Edwards

samanthae@hukanui.school.nz

Learning Assistant

Helen Thompson

Learning Assistant

Anneka Hill

Learning Assistant

Carol Harrison

Gardener

Oliver Barrett

Hukanui Band Teacher